Difference between revisions of "Template:HellmouthIICupChampionsTable"
From Golly.Life Wiki
(Updating HellmouthII Cup champions table to season 16 from pywikibot) |
m (Updating Hellmouth II Cup champions table to season 16 from pywikibot) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Season | !Season | ||
| − | ! | + | !Hellmouth II Cup Champion |
!Winning Division | !Winning Division | ||
!Series W-L | !Series W-L | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 1|S1]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SFBS}}; color:#272B30;" | San Francisco Boat Shoes | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SFBS}}; color:#272B30;" | San Francisco Boat Shoes | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SFBS}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Fire | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SFBS}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Fire | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 2|S2]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SAC}}; color:#272B30;" | Sacramento Boot Lickers | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SAC}}; color:#272B30;" | Sacramento Boot Lickers | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SAC}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|SAC}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 3|S3]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Baltimore Piano Tuners | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Baltimore Piano Tuners | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 4|S4]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Tucson Butchers | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Tucson Butchers | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 5|S5]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 6|S6]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Tucson Butchers | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Tucson Butchers | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|TB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 7|S7]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 8|S8]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 9|S9]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 10|S10]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Jersey OSHA Violations | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Jersey OSHA Violations | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 11|S11]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BB}}; color:#272B30;" | Boylston Boogers | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BB}}; color:#272B30;" | Boylston Boogers | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BB}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|BB}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 12|S12]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|AA}}; color:#272B30;" | Alewife Arsonists | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|AA}}; color:#272B30;" | Alewife Arsonists | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|AA}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|AA}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 13|S13]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|EA}}; color:#272B30;" | Elko Astronauts | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|EA}}; color:#272B30;" | Elko Astronauts | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|EA}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|EA}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Fire | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 14|S14]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 15|S15]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Albuquerque Solarpunks | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|ABQ}}; color:#272B30;" | Cold Water | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hellmouth II/Season 16|S16]] |
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Jersey OSHA Violations | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Jersey OSHA Violations | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | | style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|OSHA}}; color:#272B30;" | Hot Water | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Hellmouth II Cup]] |
[[Category:Leagues Table Template]] | [[Category:Leagues Table Template]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 9 October 2023
| Season | Hellmouth II Cup Champion | Winning Division | Series W-L | Loser | Losing Division |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S1 | San Francisco Boat Shoes | Hot Fire | 4-2 | Salt Lake Turbulence | Cold Fire |
| S2 | Sacramento Boot Lickers | Cold Water | 4-2 | Fargo Flea Flickers | Hot Fire |
| S3 | Baltimore Piano Tuners | Cold Fire | 4-3 | Fargo Flea Flickers | Hot Fire |
| S4 | Tucson Butchers | Cold Water | 4-0 | Jersey OSHA Violations | Hot Water |
| S5 | Long Beach Flightless Birds | Cold Fire | 4-2 | Sugar Grove Eavesdroppers | Hot Water |
| S6 | Tucson Butchers | Cold Water | 4-0 | Jersey OSHA Violations | Hot Water |
| S7 | Albuquerque Solarpunks | Cold Water | 4-1 | Milwaukee Flamingos | Hot Fire |
| S8 | Albuquerque Solarpunks | Cold Water | 4-1 | Sugar Grove Eavesdroppers | Hot Water |
| S9 | Long Beach Flightless Birds | Cold Fire | 4-1 | San Francisco Boat Shoes | Hot Fire |
| S10 | Jersey OSHA Violations | Hot Water | 4-1 | Phoenix Freshrolls | Cold Water |
| S11 | Boylston Boogers | Hot Water | 4-3 | Tucson Butchers | Cold Water |
| S12 | Alewife Arsonists | Hot Water | 4-2 | Phoenix Freshrolls | Cold Water |
| S13 | Elko Astronauts | Cold Fire | 4-2 | Alewife Arsonists | Hot Water |
| S14 | Albuquerque Solarpunks | Cold Water | 4-2 | Delaware Corporate Shells | Hot Water |
| S15 | Albuquerque Solarpunks | Cold Water | 4-2 | Alewife Arsonists | Hot Water |
| S16 | Jersey OSHA Violations | Hot Water | 4-2 | Sacramento Boot Lickers | Cold Water |