Difference between revisions of "Pacific Crown"
From Golly.Life Wiki
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 4|S4]] | | [[Season 4|S4]] | ||
| − | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} | + | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 5 - 4 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} |
| − | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} | + | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 1095 - 934 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} |
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 4 - 4 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 4 - 4 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} | ||
| {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 1074 - 972 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 1074 - 972 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} | ||
| + | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Season 11|S11]] | ||
| + | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 9 - 1 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} | ||
| + | | {{TeamLogo|LBFB}} 1830 - 1134 {{TeamLogo|SDBA}} | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|LBFB}}; color:#272B30;" | Long Beach Flightless Birds | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:59, 20 February 2021
| Pacific Crown | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teams Involved | |||||||
| |||||||
| League Info | |||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
Season by Season Results
| Season | Wins | Runs | Crown Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| S1 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
| S2 | |
|
San Diego Balloon Animals |
| S3 | |
|
San Diego Balloon Animals |
| S4 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
| S5 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
| S6 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
| S7 | |
|
San Diego Balloon Animals |
| S8 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
| S9 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
| S10 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
| S11 | |
|
Long Beach Flightless Birds |
(TODO: Remove all references to {{Navbox crowns}} and replace with cup-specific crowns navbox)