Difference between revisions of "Texas Crown"
From Golly.Life Wiki
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Season 2|S2]] | | [[Season 2|S2]] | ||
| − | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} | + | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 4 - 5 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} |
| − | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} | + | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 1226 - 1231 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} |
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|FWPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Ft. Worth Piano Tuners | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|FWPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Ft. Worth Piano Tuners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 4 - 4 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 4 - 4 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} | ||
| {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 779 - 1167 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 779 - 1167 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} | ||
| + | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|FWPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Ft. Worth Piano Tuners | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Season 11|S11]] | ||
| + | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 2 - 4 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} | ||
| + | | {{TeamLogo|BTX}} 737 - 942 {{TeamLogo|FWPT}} | ||
| style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|FWPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Ft. Worth Piano Tuners | | style="font-weight:bold; background-color:{{TeamAbbrToHexColor|FWPT}}; color:#272B30;" | Ft. Worth Piano Tuners | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:58, 20 February 2021
| Texas Crown | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teams Involved | |||||||
| |||||||
| League Info | |||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
Season by Season Results
| Season | Wins | Runs | Crown Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| S1 | |
|
Baltimore Texas |
| S2 | |
|
Ft. Worth Piano Tuners |
| S3 | |
|
Ft. Worth Piano Tuners |
| S4 | |
|
Ft. Worth Piano Tuners |
| S5 | |
|
Baltimore Texas |
| S6 | |
|
Ft. Worth Piano Tuners |
| S7 | |
|
Ft. Worth Piano Tuners |
| S8 | |
|
Baltimore Texas |
| S9 | |
|
Baltimore Texas |
| S10 | |
|
Ft. Worth Piano Tuners |
| S11 | |
|
Ft. Worth Piano Tuners |
(TODO: Remove all references to {{Navbox crowns}} and replace with cup-specific crowns navbox)